RS/WA
A.net/WA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
North Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Spokane, Washington
1600 N Howard St, Spokane, Washington, 99205, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Kai Wilmot
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
8
)
View
News (
9
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2022 - Spokane High School Invitational (1)
2019 - Brooks PR Invitational (1)
2019 - NXR Northwest Regional (1)
2018 - Bob Firman Invitational (1)
2018 - Foot Locker Cross Country Championships (2)
2018 - Foot Locker Cross Country West Regional (1)
2016 - Brooks PR Invitational (2)
2016 - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays (1)
2015 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2015 - Bob Firman Invitational (2)
2015 - Foot Locker Cross Country West Regional (1)
2015 - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays (5)
2015 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2014 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (3)
2014 - Bob Firman Invitational (3)
2014 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (3)
2014 - Washington WIAA Outdoor State Championships (3)
2013 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (3)
2013 - Bob Firman Invitational (4)
2013 - Nike BorderClash Official site - BorderClash.com (5)
2013 - NikeCrossNationals.com - Nike Cross Nationals Official Site - NXN (1)
2013 - Washington Indoor Preview (1)
2013 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (4)
2013 - Washington WIAA Outdoor State Championships (20)
2012 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (2)
2012 - Bob Firman Invitational (5)
2012 - Nike BorderClash Official site - BorderClash.com (1)
2012 - NikeCrossNationals.com - Nike Cross Nationals Official Site - NXN (1)
2012 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (5)
2012 - Washington WIAA Outdoor State Championships (9)
2011 - Bob Firman Invitational (7)
2011 - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays (3)
2011 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2010 - Bob Firman Invitational (3)
2009 - Bob Firman Invitational (4)
2009 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (2 videos)
2011 / 2012 - (4 videos)
2013 / 2014 - (2 videos)
All Videos
Search
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Kai Wilmot, 1st place Elite Varsity Boys
Published by
KCHS Broadcasting Capital High School
Sep 22nd 2013, 5:19am
Comments
Bob Firman Invite
- Sep 21, 2013
4000 W. Hatchery Rd., Boise, ID, US, 83616
Mens 5k Elite XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Wilmot, Kai
12
North Central
15:10.0
1
2
Beck, Wolfgang
12
Gig Harbor
15:15.3
2
3
Armstrong, Elijah
11
Pocatello
15:19.2
3
4
Dressel, John
11
Mt Spokane
15:19.8
4
5
Mantz, Conner
11
Sky View
15:24.6
6
Anderson, Tanner
11
North Central
15:25.1
5
7
Foerder, Andrew
12
Nathan Hale
15:28.8
6
8
Rafla, Andrew
12
Timberline - Boi
15:34.6
9
Hauger, Nicholas
12
Shadle Park
15:36.1
7
10
Carroll, Logan
12
Gig Harbor
15:38.2
8
11
Morton, Kramer
12
Alta
15:40.9
12
Peloquin, Tristan
11
Gig Harbor
15:44.9
9
13
Brewer, Andrew
12
Bingham
15:48.7
10
14
Faure, Ricky
12
Rock Springs
15:53.4
11
15
Williams, Skylar
12
Davis
15:57.8
12
16
Levora, Sam
12
Sandpoint
15:59.6
17
Pacheco, Jose
12
California (Whit
16:00.7
13
18
Owens, Matt
12
Orem
16:03.2
14
19
Gardner, Owen
12
Springville
16:04.1
15
20
Holton, Mat
12
Rancho Cucamonga
16:06.6
21
Moussa, Mahmoud
12
Gig Harbor
16:06.8
16
22
Carter, Jackson
12
Centennial
16:08.9
17
23
Leach, Max
12
Nathan Hale
16:09.8
18
24
Walker, Caleb
12
Bingham
16:10.4
19
25
Mace, Mckay
12
Timpanogos
16:13.9
20
26
Kraal, Garrett
12
Kamiakin
16:14.0
21
27
Buckley, Mike
12
Ogden
16:17.7
22
28
Snyder, Andrew
11
Kamiakin
16:18.6
23
29
Bunker, Kyle
12
Orem
16:19.4
24
30
Walker, Bryson
12
Bingham
16:20.2
25
31
Ward, Josh
11
Davis
16:20.7
26
32
Hasty, Gavin
11
Salem Hills
16:21.7
33
Peck, Cody
11
Star Valley
16:22.3
34
Barlow, Kendall
12
Orem
16:22.4
27
35
Hammer, Michael
11
Gig Harbor
16:23.3
28
36
Sheets, Justin
12
Ogden
16:23.8
29
37
Reed, Oliver
12
North Central
16:24.9
30
38
Moore, Koy
11
Timpanogos
16:26.4
31
39
Ramsey, Krey
11
Rock Springs
16:27.5
32
40
Abel, Taylor
12
Pine View
16:28.0
33
41
Evans, Jack
11
Skyline
16:29.0
34
42
Smith, Brody
10
Cody
16:29.5
43
Schenk, Matthew
12
Twin Falls
16:30.2
44
Haynes, Adam
10
Bingham
16:31.2
35
45
Schultz, Drew
11
Capital
16:31.7
36
46
Parson, Alek
10
Ogden
16:32.6
37
47
Braxton, Dajour
11
Centennial
16:34.3
38
48
Parry, Tom
12
Bishop Kelly
16:34.9
39
49
Little, Kyler
11
Lake City
16:35.4
40
50
Catterall, Asher
12
Rock Springs
16:35.6
41
51
Glade, Cameron
11
Kamiakin
16:36.2
42
52
Warby, Byron
12
Pine View
16:36.6
43
53
Rimann, Colton
10
Davis
16:38.2
44
54
Espino, George
12
Centennial
16:40.0
45
55
Plant, Garrett
11
Rocky Mountain
16:40.0
46
56
Lavery, Braydon
12
Alta
16:42.9
57
Jones, Connor
12
Herriman
16:44.9
47
58
Sjoberg, Sam
10
North Central
16:45.9
48
59
Brotherton, Devyn
12
Cody
16:46.3
60
Nimmer, Ammon
12
Timpanogos
16:46.8
49
61
Berlin, Ian
12
Timpanogos
16:46.9
50
62
Vandenberg, Jacob
12
Mt Spokane
16:47.1
51
63
Thomas, Kody
12
Rock Springs
16:47.6
52
64
Mckell, Erik
11
Orem
16:47.6
53
65
Anderson, Dylan
11
Ogden
16:48.4
54
66
Davis, Jacob
10
Capital
16:48.8
55
67
Rojas, Matlazomatli
12
California (Whit
16:48.8
56
68
Smith, Stuart
11
Nathan Hale
16:49.0
57
69
Finney, Jake
11
Lake City
16:49.2
58
70
Goodson, John
10
Skyline
16:49.6
59
71
Sharp, McKay
12
Herriman
16:50.5
60
72
Brooks, Ben
11
Kamiakin
16:50.7
61
73
Demler, Nicholas
11
Star Valley
16:51.8
74
MacKay, Logan
10
Davis
16:53.8
62
75
Wiberg, Zach
11
Capital
16:54.7
63
76
Stark, Jeremy
12
Twin Falls
16:55.4
77
Barton, Garrett
9
Ogden
16:55.7
64
78
Janke, Justin
10
North Central
16:57.5
65
79
Sanchez, Daniel
12
Kamiakin
16:57.5
66
80
Fishburn, Phillip
10
Kamiakin
16:58.1
67
81
Bautista, Samuel
11
California (Whit
16:58.5
68
82
Herndon, Haydin
12
Pocatello
16:59.3
69
83
Godfrey, Harrison
11
Ogden
17:00.1
70
84
Moore, Gage
12
Filer
17:01.1
85
Smith, Stokton
11
Davis
17:01.8
71
86
Armstrong, Malachi
9
Pocatello
17:02.4
72
87
Day, Spencer
12
Centennial
17:02.6
73
88
Farrer, Bo
11
Timpanogos
17:04.3
74
89
Stuart, Ethan
12
Davis
17:05.1
75
90
Echerverria, Noel
10
California (Whit
17:05.8
76
91
Elia, Daniel
11
Bishop Kelly
17:06.5
77
92
Dayley, Bobby
12
Timpanogos
17:07.0
78
93
Benson, Cameron
10
Timpanogos
17:07.4
79
94
Halling, Bryce
12
Herriman
17:08.2
80
95
Slagowski, Michael
10
Rocky Mountain
17:08.9
81
96
Roberts, Aedan
12
Nathan Hale
17:09.2
82
97
DeLeon, Pedro
12
Ogden
17:09.8
83
98
McCormick, Keegan
12
Kamiakin
17:09.9
84
99
Herndon, Driztin
12
Pocatello
17:10.4
85
100
White, Alex
12
Davis
17:11.1
86
101
Dressel, Hayden
9
Mt Spokane
17:12.3
87
102
Wallin, Jordon
12
Rocky Mountain
17:13.2
88
103
Jensen, Parker
12
Pocatello
17:15.2
89
104
O'Brien, Phil
12
Rocky Mountain
17:16.7
90
105
Prisbrey, Kyler
12
Pine View
17:17.4
91
106
Vandine, Andrew
11
North Central
17:18.1
92
107
Evans, kyle
11
Skyline
17:18.5
93
108
Hill, Nick
10
Pine View
17:19.4
94
109
Gaona, Paul
10
Pine View
17:20.0
95
110
Young, Matthew
12
Pine View
17:20.0
96
111
Child, Zach
11
Bingham
17:20.1
97
112
Grover, Joe
11
Bishop Kelly
17:21.5
98
113
Fisher, Gabe
12
Victory Charter
17:22.2
114
Kutsurelis, Aden
12
Rocky Mountain
17:23.7
99
115
Andersen, Austin
12
Bingham
17:23.9
100
116
Nestman, Jordan
11
Herriman
17:25.1
101
117
Osborne, Teagan
11
Shadle Park
17:25.6
102
118
Biedenbach, Colton
11
Twin Falls
17:25.6
119
Lowe, Grayson
12
Capital
17:25.9
103
120
Ellis, Bailey
12
Nathan Hale
17:29.7
104
121
Wright, Seth
12
Centennial
17:29.8
105
122
Young, Nicolo
11
Skyline
17:31.7
106
123
Burrows, Helaman
12
Springville
17:33.0
107
124
Roberts, Dominic
10
Centennial
17:33.2
108
125
Skalstad, Zach
11
North Central
17:34.0
109
126
Paskett, Taylor
12
Rocky Mountain
17:34.1
110
127
Mullener, Joe
10
Capital
17:37.0
111
128
Shields, Charles
12
Gig Harbor
17:38.2
112
129
Skorcz, Alex
12
Rock Springs
17:39.2
113
130
Jonart, Shay
11
Skyline
17:39.8
114
131
Nielsen, Mitchell
11
Pocatello
17:39.8
115
132
Beck, McKaden
11
Pocatello
17:43.4
116
133
Ross, Marcus
12
Lake City
17:44.0
117
134
Adams, Parker
10
Orem
17:44.9
118
135
Williams, Corbin
11
Capital
17:45.4
119
136
Figon, Ian
11
Mt Spokane
17:45.9
120
137
Willimans, Haeden
12
Herriman
17:46.8
121
138
Penrod, Haden
-
Springville
17:47.6
122
139
Shields, Jack
9
Gig Harbor
17:47.8
123
140
Howie, Tallon
11
Bishop Kelly
17:47.9
124
141
Rice, Marcus
10
Shadle Park
17:48.6
125
142
Hansen, Derek
12
Herriman
17:48.7
126
143
Pollman, Tayte
11
Brighton
17:49.3
144
Dillon, Brock
10
Bingham
17:51.1
127
145
Enger, Stockton
10
Herriman
17:51.6
128
146
Eastep, Tanner
12
Capital
17:52.9
129
147
Castillo, Benny
11
California (Whit
17:53.0
130
148
Albertson, Eric
12
Bishop Kelly
17:54.5
131
149
Becker, Pierce
11
Mt Spokane
17:56.7
132
150
Espino, Bryan
10
Centennial
17:58.1
133
151
Robbins, Ethan
-
Skyline
18:01.1
134
152
Holbrook, Zack
10
Lake City
18:04.0
135
153
Nielsen, Andrew
10
Pine View
18:04.9
136
154
Li, Andy
12
Skyline
18:06.7
137
155
Evans, Maxwell
10
Lake City
18:07.1
138
156
Harrison, Joey
12
Bishop Kelly
18:12.1
139
157
Page, Dallas
10
Mt Spokane
18:13.9
140
158
Glanzer, Peter
12
Shadle Park
18:14.5
141
159
Campbell, Sean
12
Orem
18:18.6
142
160
Pope, Ben
12
Orem
18:21.3
143
161
Worthington, Riley
12
Nathan Hale
18:24.2
144
162
House, Riley
12
Mt Spokane
18:28.7
145
163
Christensen, Ammon
11
Skyview
18:31.5
164
Sahli, Jake
12
Bishop Kelly
18:32.8
146
165
Trejo, Alex
11
California (Whit
18:41.4
147
166
Portillo, Preston
9
Rock Springs
18:43.2
148
167
Osborne, Tiernan
12
Shadle Park
18:44.3
149
168
Fryett, Daniel
12
Shadle Park
18:55.6
150
169
Hawk, Mason
12
Shadle Park
18:58.9
151
170
Dangerfield, Stephen
11
Springville
19:25.7
152
171
Manwaring, Brenn
12
Springville
19:33.6
153
172
Ornelas, Josh
-
Springville
20:01.6
154
173
Noorda, Nick
11
Springville
20:17.6
155
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Davis High School Elite Varsity Girls Post-Race - Bob Firman Inv
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with American Fork High Schoo
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Bear Lake, DII Varsity B
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Bingham High School, Eli
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Bishop Kelly High School
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Boise High School, DI Va
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Borah High School, DI Va
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with California High School,
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Cameron Smith, 1st place
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Capital High School, JV
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Capital High School, DI
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Capital High School, Eli
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Chase Jackman, 1st place
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with David Ribich, 2nd place
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Davis High School, DI Va
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Eagle High School, JV Gi
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Elijah Armstrong, 3rd pl
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Grantsville High School,
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Highland High School, DI
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Jacob Stone and Taylor D
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Jason Saunders, 3rd plac
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Kai Wilmot, 1st place El
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Kamiakin High School, J
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Katyln Elgan, 3rd place
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Kramer Morton and Conner
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Lehi High School, JV Bo
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Lehi High School, JV Gir
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Lucy Biles, 1st place El
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Marsing High School, DII
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Millika Holbrook, 2nd pl
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Mira Costa High School,
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Miranda O'Very, 1st
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Mountain Crest High Scho
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Mountain Crest High Scho
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Nampa Christian, DII Var
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Orem High School, Elite
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Park City High School, E
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Pineview High School, El
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Quentin Jensen, DII Vars
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Rachel Youren, 2nd place
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Rocky Mtn. High School,
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Rowland Hall High School
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Sam Johnston, 1st place
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Sandpoint High School, J
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Sarah Feeny, 2nd place E
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Shelby from American For
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Sierra Graham, 3rd place
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Skotie Houle, 2nd place
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Skyline High, Elite Vars
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Snake River High School,
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Tiani Orr, 1st place JV
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Timberline High School,
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Timberline, JV Boys Rac
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Timpanogo High School, E
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Timpanogos School, JV Gi
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Tooele High School, DI V
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Umatilla High School, DI
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Union High School, DII V
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with William Handley, 2nd pla
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Wolfgang Beck, Elite Var
Boys D1 Varsity - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Boys D2 Varsity - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Boys Freshman - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Boys JV Section 1 - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Boys JV Section 2 - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Boys Middle School - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Elite Boys - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Elite Girls - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Girls D1 Varsity - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Girls Freshman - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Girls JV Section 1 - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Girls JV Section 2 - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Girls Middle School - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#kchs
#2013
#bob
#firman
#wilmont
More videos
Elite Boys - Bob Firman Invite 2013
4 shares:
Bob Firman Invitational
,
North Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Spokane, Washington
,
KCHS Broadcasting Capital High School
,
Kai Wilmot
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
jodeelael
Wilmont not Williams this is the 2nd year in a row they got your name wrong :-(
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Sep 24th 2013, 11:49pm
History for North Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Spokane, Washington
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2022
1
2019
2
2018
4
2016
3
2015
10
10
2014
12
6
2013
38
14
2012
23
9
2011
12
5
2010
3
5
2009
6
3
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#kchs
#2013
#bob
#firman
#wilmont
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!